Print This Page

Organisation Committee

General Chair
Jari Nurmi
Tampere University of Technology, Finland
fpl-general@cs.tut.fi

Program Co-Chair
Steve Wilton
University of British Columbia, Canada
fpl-prog-steve@cs.tut.fi

Program Co-Chair
Tero Rissa
Imperial College, UK
fpl-prog-tero@cs.tut.fi

PhD Forum Chair
Philip Leong
The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
fpl-phd-forum@cs.tut.fi

Finance Chair
Jarmo Takala
Tampere University of Technology, Finland
fpl-finance@cs.tut.fi

Sponsor and Exhibition Chair
Timo Rintakoski
Tampere University of Technology, Finland
fpl-sponsors@cs.tut.fi

Local Arrangements Chair
Riku Uusikartano
Tampere University of Technology, Finland
fpl-local@cs.tut.fi

Publicity Chair
Reiner Hartenstein
University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
fpl-publicity@cs.tut.fi

Web Chair
Heikki Orsila
Tampere University of Technology, Finland
fpl-web@cs.tut.fi

Equipment Chair
Tero Sihvo
Tampere University of Technology, Finland
fpl-equipment@cs.tut.fi

Conference Secretary
Irmeli Lehto
Tampere University of Technology, Finland
fpl-secretary@cs.tut.fi

Program Commitee

Jason H. Anderson - Xilinx, Inc., Canada
Jeff Arnold - Stretch, Inc., USA
Jürgen Becker - University of Karlsruhe, Germany
Neil Bergmann - Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Vaughn Betz - Altera, Canada
Dinesh Bhatia - University of Texas, USA
Eduardo Boemo - University of Madrid, Spain
Eli Bozorgzadeh - University of California at Irvine, USA
Gordon Brebner - Xilinx, Inc., USA
Stephen D. Brown - Altera, Canada
Klaus Buchenrieder - Infineon Technologies AG, Germany
João M. P. Cardoso - University of Algarve, Portugal
Mark Chang - Olin College of Engineering, USA
Peter Y.K. Cheung - Imperial College London, UK
Paul Chow - University of Toronto, Canada
Katherine Compton - University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Jason Cong - UCLA, USA
George Constantinides - Imperial College London, UK
Martin Danek - Czech Technical University in Prague, Czceh
Jose T. de Sousa - Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
Carl Ebeling - University of Washington, USA
William Fornaciari - Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Fernando Gonçalves - Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
Herbert Grünbacher - Carinthia Technical Institute, Austria
Steven Guccione - Cmpware, Inc., USA
Reiner Hartenstein - University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Scott Hauck - University of Washington, USA
Oliver Heron - University of Montpellier II, France
Mike Hutton - Altera, USA
Mahmut Kandemir - Pennsylvania State University, USA
Sinan Kaptanoglu - Actel, USA
Tom Kean - Algotronix Consulting, UK
Andrew Kennings - University of Waterloo, Canada
Andreas Koch - University of Braunschweig, Germany
Dominique Lavenier - IRISA / CNRS, Rennes, France
Dong-U Lee - UCLA, USA
Guy Lemieux - University of British Columbia, Canada
Philip Leong - Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
John Lockwood - Washington University, USA
Wayne Luk - Imperial College London, UK
Patrick Lysaght - Xilinx, Inc., USA
Bingfeng Mei - IMEC, Belgium
Oskar Mencer - Imperial College London, UK
Paul Metzgen - Altera, UK
Brent Nelson - Brigham Young University, USA
Horácio Neto - Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
Jari Nikara - Nokia Research Centre, Finland
Juanjo Noguera - HP, Spain
Jari Nurmi - Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Seda Ogrenci Memik - Northwestern University, USA
Sebastien Pillement - University of Rennes I, France
Marco Platzner - ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Viktor Prasanna - University of Southern California, USA
Steven Quigley - University of Birmingham, UK
Tero Rissa - Imperial College London, UK
Jonathan Rose - University of Toronto, Canada
Zoran Salcic - University of Auckland, New Zealand
Sergej Sawitzki - Philips Research, The Netherlands
Hartmut Schmeck - University of Karlsruhe, Germany
Satnam Singh - Microsoft, USA
Subarna Sinha - Synopsys, Inc., USA
Gerard Smit - University of Twente, The Netherlands
Rainer Spallek - Dresden University of Technology, Germany
Jürgen Teich - University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Russell Tessier - University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
Lothar Thiele - ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Lionel Torres - University of Montpellier II, France
Stephen Trimberger - Xilinx, Inc., USA
Timo Yli-Pietilä - Nokia Research Center, Finland
Milan Vasilko - Bournemouth University, UK
Stamatis Vassiliadis - Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Serge Vernalde - IMEC, Belgium
Markus Weinhardt - PACT, Germany
John Williams - University of Queensland, Australia
Steve Wilton - University of British Columbia, Canada
Weng Fai Wong - National University of Singapore, Singapore
Roger Woods - Queen's University of Belfast, UK

Steering Commitee

Jurgen Becker - University of Karlsruhe, Germany
Peter Y.K. Cheung - Imperial College London, UK
Jose T. de Sousa - Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal
Manfred Glesner - Darmstadt University of Technology, Germany
John Gray - Independent Consultant, UK
Herbert Grünbacher - Carinthia Technical Institute, Austria
Reiner Hartenstein - University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Andres Keevallik - Tallinn Technical University, Estonia
Wayne Luk - Imperial College London, UK
Patrick Lysaght - Xilinx, Inc., USA
Lionel Torres - University of Montpellier II, France
Serge Vernalde - IMEC, Belgium
Roger Woods - Queen's University of Belfast, UK